题名: 盲信号峰谷点及周期提取算法研究

其他题名: Research on Extracting Effective Peak-Valley Points and Respiratory Cycle of Blind Signal

关键词: 盲信号 ; 峰谷模型 ; 周期计算

摘要: 多数动物的生理动作,都是在大脑的参与下完成的.了解大脑信号的组成具有重要的意义.而针对脑电这样的盲信号,对其有效信息的提取变的尤为重要.为此,本文以呼吸下的脑电信号为例,研究呼吸曲线有效信息的提取方法.通过差分,阈值法和预估频法得到有效峰谷点,建立峰谷模型.并进一步根据呼吸曲线始末点对呼吸曲线进行分类,建立了呼吸周期计算模型,最后用实例验证了模型的有效性.此外,本文提出的算法,也可用于除呼吸之外的其他生理信号的处理.

英文摘要: The physiological actions of most animals are completed in the brain.To understand the composition of brain signals is important.For the blind signal,the extraction of the effective information is very vital.Therefor,this paper takes brain electrical signal as an example to study the extraction method of effective information of breath curve.And sets up peak-to-trough model based on the effective peak-valley points obtained by adopting difference,threshold value method and frequency estimation method,then the peak and valley model is estabhshed.Then according to the curve on the breath,in accordance with the starting and ending points of the lines,The cycle calculation model is estabhshed.Finally,The effectiveness of this model is validated by experiments.In addition,the algorithm can also be used to process other physiological signals other than breath.