新型认知无线传感器网络的吞吐量分析

Alternative Title: Throughput analysis of a cognitive radio sensor network

Keyword: 认知无线传感器网络 能量检测 多信道联合检测 宽带感知 协作频谱感知 吞吐量

Abstract: 为了实现认知无线传感器网络(CRSN)在授权频段的连续可靠通信,结合协作感知和宽带感知策略,提出了一种新型CRSN 架构.通过在网络中部署专门负责频谱感知的认知节点,将频谱感知与数据传输功能进行了合理分配.在最大化感知和传输时间的同时,实现了频谱的实时感知和数据的连续传输,进而提高了频谱检测率和网络吞吐量.同时,由认知节点协作对宽带进行多信道联合检测,除了可以提高检测的可靠性,还有利于实现CRSN 对授权频段的连续接入,进一步保证网络数据传输的连续性.通过仿真对不同硬融合准则下的平均网络吞吐量进行了分析和比较,结果表明该网络架构可以获得更高的吞吐量.

Other Abstract: Aiming to accomplish continuous and reliable communication of cognitive radio sensor network (CRSN) in the licensed band, this paper proposes a novel CRSN architecture by combing the strategies of cooperative sensing and wideband sensing. Through deploying cognitive nodes that are especially responsible for spectrum sensing in the network, spectrum sensing and data transmission are reasonably separated. While maximizing the duration of sensing and transmission, the scheme also achieves real-time spectrum sensing and continuous data transmission, significantly improving the probability of detection and network throughput. In addition, the design organizes the cognitive nodes to cooperatively perform multi-channel joint detection on the wideband. In this way, besides improving the detection reliability, the CRSN can continuously access the licensed band to further ensure that the data transmission is successive. The average network throughput under different hard fusion rules is analyzed and compared through simulations. Results show that the proposed network architecture can achieve higher throughput. ©2014 ISCAS.