电力线路相位标志牌的检测和识别

其他题名: Detection and Recognition Method of Power Phase Sign

关键词: 相位标志牌 区域一致性 仿射sift 目标检测 目标识别

摘要: 相位标志牌是重要的电力设施,通常安装在输电线挂点附近的显著位置上,准确地检测和识别相位标志牌对输电线路巡检具有非常重要的实际意义。应用图像处理与模式识别技术,提出了一种相位标志牌的检测和识别方法。首先采用灰度化、中值滤波、膨胀和腐蚀的方法对相位标志牌图像进行预处理;然后采用基于区域一致性算子的显著性目标检测方法对预处理后的图像进行相位标志牌检测;最后采用基于仿射SIFT算子的匹配方法对检测到的相位标志牌进行识别。实验结果表明,所提出的方法能够有效地对相位标志牌进行检测和识别,具有较好的鲁棒性、准确性和有效性。

其他摘要: Power phase sign is an important power transmission equipment, and it is usually hung nearby the ending point of power transmission line. Detection and recognition of power phase sign is very important to power transmission line inspection. A method of power phase sign detection and recognition based on image processing and pattern recognition is put forward. At first, the power phase sign image is preprocessed by graying, median filtering, dilating and eroding. Then, a saliency object detection method based on region conformance operator is used to detect the power phase sign in the preprocessed image..Finally, a matching method based on ASIFT operator is used to recognize the power phase sign. The results of experiments show that this method can detect and recognize the power phase sign, and it has better robustness, accuracy and validity.