履带可变形机器人越障性能研究

Alternative Title: On Obstacle-surmounting Performance for a Transformable Tracked Robot

Keyword: 履带可变形机器人 越障性能 运动学 动力学

Abstract: 将椭圆定理应用于履带机器人构型设计,研制了履带连续张紧且履带长度保持不变的履带可变形机器人.该机器人重心位置可以通过摆臂转动进行较大幅度的调节,具有较好的越障性能.为充分了解机器人的越障能力,对机器人跨越台阶和沟壑两种典型障碍的运动过程进行了分析.在机器人跨越障碍运动机理的基础上,对越障过程中的关键状态进行了运动学和动力学分析,根据实际情况,选择几何条件、打滑以及稳定性作为约束条件,得到了机器人能跨越的最大障碍的理论值.最后,建立机器人仿真平台,根据理论计算得到的障碍值,对攀爬台阶和跨越沟壑进行仿真实验,并进一步进行了样机实验,验证了机器人的越障能力.

Other Abstract: By applying the ellipse theory to the configuration design of the tracked robot, a transformable tracked robot is designed whose tracks can be continuously tensioned while the track length unchanged. The position of the robot centre-ofgravity can be adjusted in a large range by swinging the swing-arm, so the robot has good obstacle-surmounting performance. To comprehensively understand the obstacle-surmounting performance of the robot, the processes of climbing the stair and crossing the gully are analyzed. Based on the movement mechanism of obstacle-surmounting, the key states of the robot are analyzed in terms of kinematics and dynamics. According to the actual situation, the theoretical values of the highest stair and the longest gully that the robot can surmount are obtained by taking the geometrical conditions, slip and stability as the constraint conditions. Then, a simulation platform is set up to test the stair-climbing and gully-crossing performances on the basis of theoretical values of the obstacles, further the prototype experiment is carried out, and the obstacle-surmounting ability is verified finally.