一种三臂环形巡检机器人机构

其他题名: Annular three-arm routing inspection robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种三臂环形巡检机器人机构,包括前、下、后轮爪机构,前、下、后摇臂机构和中心轮,前、下、后摇臂机构的一端通过转动机构与中心轮连接,另一端分别与前、下、后摆臂的一端通过前、下、后俯仰机构转动连接,前、下、后摆臂的另一端通过回转机构与前、下、后轮爪机构转动连接,前、下、后轮爪机构的另一端设有在输电线上行走的行走机构及夹紧输电线的夹紧机构;前、下、后俯仰机构结构相同,包括转动副及驱动电机;前、下、后回转机构结构相同,包括转动副及驱动电机。本发明具有能够跨越引流线等复杂的障碍物能力,能够适应地线、导线等多种线路环境,具有结构简单,越障能力强,应用范围广等优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a mobile robot mechanism, in particular to an annular three-arm routing inspection robot mechanism. The annular three-arm routing inspection robot mechanism comprises front, lower and rear wheel claw mechanisms, front, lower, rear rocker arm mechanisms and a central wheel, wherein one end of each of the front, lower, rear rocker arm mechanisms is connected with the central wheel through a rotation mechanism, the other end of each of the front, lower, rear rocker arm mechanisms is respectively in rotary connection with one end of each of front, lower and rear rocker arms through front, lower and rear pitching mechanisms, the other end of each of the front, lower and rear rocker arms is in rotary connection with each of the front, lower and rear wheel claw mechanisms through a rotation mechanism, and a walking mechanism walking on a power transmission line and a clamping mechanism clamping the power transmission line are arranged at the other end of each of the front, lower and rear wheel claw mechanisms. The front, lower and rear pitching mechanisms are identical in structure and comprise revolute pairs and driving motors. The front, lower and rear rotation mechanisms are identical in structure and comprise revolute pairs and driving motors. The annular three-arm routing inspection robot mechanism has the advantages of having the capacity of crossing drainage wires and complicated obstacles, adapting to various wire environments of ground wires, lead wires and the like and being simple in structure, good in obstacle crossing ability, wide in application range and the like