一种高精度测量的雷达物位计

其他题名: High-accuracy measuring radar material level meter

摘要: 本发明涉及一种高精度测量的雷达物位计。包括,本振、可调本振、混频器、分频器、方波整形器、发射调制器、定向耦合器、射频前端、导波天线、模数转换器、微处理器、同步控制器和显示装置;应用模拟电路通过采用重复多周期完成高速信号向低速转换的过程,即把高频的、快速的重复信号转换成低频的、慢速的信号;利用反馈控制,严格控制本振和可调本振的频率差,同步控制器保证等效时间采样的精度,进而保证高精度物位测量。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a high-accuracy measuring radar material level meter comprising a local oscillator, an adjustable local oscillator, a mixer, a frequency divider, a square wave reshaper, an emission modulator, a directional coupler, a radio frequency front end, a wave guiding antenna, an analog-to-digital converter, a microprocessor, a synchronous controller and a display device. A simulation circuit is used to convert high speed signals into low speed signals though repeating a plurality of periods, high-frequency high-speed repeating signals are converted into low-frequency low-speed signals, by means of feedback control, the frequency difference between the local oscillator and the adjustable local oscillator is strictly controlled, the synchronous controller guarantees the equivalent time sampling precision, and furthermore high-accuracy material level measurement is guaranteed.