一种多维构架式卫星天线展开机构重力平衡机械臂

其他题名: Gravity balancing mechanical arm of satellite antenna expanding mechanism of multi-dimensional structure

摘要: 本发明涉及卫星天线展开机构地面测试失重模拟装置,具体地说是一种多维构架式卫星天线展开机构重力平衡机械臂,包括安装座、天线展开跟随臂、指向跟随组件、编码器、虎克铰、展开驱动电机、恒力调节装置、X轴吊挂工装、吊点三维调节装置和天线吊挂工装,虎克铰安装在天线展开跟随臂和指向跟随组件下方,编码器安装在虎克铰的铰链处,恒力调节装置通过挂轴安装虎克铰下方并通过钢丝绳分别与X轴吊挂工装和天线吊挂工装连接,X吊挂工装和天线吊挂工装分别用以连接天线展开机构X轴和天线。本发明具有自由度多、结构可靠、位姿跟随精确、力控制精确、操作安全等特点,满足多维构架式天线展开机构在地面进行测试时的失重模拟。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a weight loss simulation device for ground testing of a satellite antenna expanding mechanism, particularly to a gravity balancing mechanical arm of a satellite antenna expanding mechanism of a multi-dimensional structure. The mechanical arm comprises an installation base, an antenna expanding following arm, a direction following assembly, an encoder, a Hooke's joint, an expansion driving motor, constant force adjustment devices, an X-axis suspension tool, a suspension point three-dimensional adjustment device, and an antenna suspension tool. The Hooke's joint is installed under the antenna expanding following arm and the direction following assembly. The encoder is installed at the hinge of the Hooke's joint. The constant force adjustment devices are installed under the Hooke's joint through suspension shafts and are connected with the X-axis suspension tool and the antenna suspension tool respectively by wire ropes. The X-axis suspension tool and the antenna suspension tool are used for connection with the X axis of the antenna expanding mechanism and an antenna respectively. The mechanical arm has many degrees of freedom and a reliable structure, is precise in pose following and force control, is safe in operation, and satisfies the need of weight loss simulation in ground testing of a satellite antenna expanding mechanism of a multi-dimensional structure.