整体叶盘激光冲击强化设备

其他题名: Laser shock strengthening device of blisk

摘要: 本发明属于叶盘激光冲击强化技术领域,具体地说是整体叶盘激光冲击强化设备。包括上位机与轨迹机器人、激光器、光路系统、激光头、送水系统、送水机器人系统、监控系统连接;叶盘通过夹具与轨迹机器人手臂末端连接,激光器射出的激光经光路系统传输后通过激光头照射到叶盘表面的加工区域,送水系统的软管与送水机器人系统送水机器人手臂末端的喷嘴连接,喷嘴射出水至叶盘表面的加工区域。本发明具有结构简单、使用方便、安全可靠、加工效率高等优点,在提高生产效率的同时,保证了冲击强化质量的均匀性和稳定性。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of blisk laser shock strengthening, in particular to a laser shock strengthening device of a blisk. The laser shock strengthening device of the blisk comprises an upper computer, a track robot, a laser device, a light path system, a laser head, a water delivery system, a water delivery robot system and a monitoring system, wherein the upper computer is connected with the track robot, the laser device, the light path system, the laser head, the water delivery system, the water delivery robot system and the monitoring system, the blisk is connected with the tail end of an arm of the track robot through a clamp, laser emitted from the laser device is transmitted through the laser device and then irradiates a processing area of the surface of the blisk through the laser head, a flexible tube of the water delivery system is connected with a nozzle at the tail end of an arm of a water delivery robot of the water delivery robot system, and water is ejected from the nozzle to the processing area of the surface of the blisk. The laser shock strengthening device of the blisk has the advantages of being simple in structure, convenient to use, reliable in installation, high in processing efficiency and the like. Production efficiency is improved and uniformity and stability of shock strengthening are guaranteed at the same time.