一种PROFIBUS DP通信模块

Alternative Title: PROFIBUS DP communication module

Abstract

本发明涉及一种PROFIBUS?DP通信模块,实现用户数据到PROFIBUS?DP总线的通信,包括顺序连接的微控制器、PROIBUS?DP协议芯片、串口通信芯片,以及微控制器和PROIBUS?DP协议芯片之间连接的反相器、锁存器;所述反相器与锁存器连接。本发明具有结构简单、集成度高、体积小、通信可靠等特点,减少工业现场PROIBUS?DP从站设计复杂度、降低用户使用PROIBUS?DP技术门槛和开发成本,有利于产品集成和产品快速开发。

Other Abstract

The invention relates to a PROFIBUS DP communication module for realizing communication between user data and a PROFIBUS DP bus. The PROFIBUS DP communication module comprises a microcontroller, a PROIBUS DP protocol chip and a serial communication chip which are connected in sequence, and a phase inverter and a latch which are connected between the microcontroller and the PROIBUS DP protocol chip and are connected with each other. The PROFIBUS DP communication module of the invention has the characteristics of simple structure, high degree of integration, small size, reliable communication, and the like. The design complexity of an industrial field PROIBUS DP slave station is reduced. The threshold for users to use the PROIBUS DP technology and the development cost of the technology are reduced. Product integration and rapid product development are facilitated.