其他题名: Inspection robot mechanism for series compensation device

摘要: 本发明涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种基于差动式原理设计的串补装置巡检机器人机构,包括车体、第一机架、驱动机构、旋转复位机构及行走轮,其中驱动机构包括电机及差速器,旋转复位机构包括弹簧、凹槽及凸轮,所述第一机架与车体铰接,电机安装在第一机架上,通过差速器驱动位于车体两侧的行走轮实现直线运动或转弯运动;所述凹槽安装在第一机架上,弹簧的一端连接有始终位于凹槽内的凸轮,弹簧的另一端与车体相连。本发明在车体前后两端均设置了驱动机构和旋转复位机构,驱动机构通过差速器驱动行走轮实现直线运动或转弯运动,同时兼具复位功能,具有较好的运动特性。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a mobile robot mechanism, in particular to an inspection robot mechanism for a series compensation device. The inspection robot mechanism for the series compensation device is designed on the basis of the differential type principle, and comprises a car body, a first rack, driving mechanisms, rotating reset mechanisms and walking wheels. Each driving mechanism comprises a motor and a differential mechanism, and each rotating reset mechanism comprises a spring, a groove and a cam. The first rack is hinged to the car body. The motors are installed on the first rack. The walking wheels located on the two sides of the car body are driven by the differential mechanisms to achieve rectilinear motion or corner turning motion. The grooves are formed in the first rack. One end of each spring is connected with the corresponding cam which is always located inside the corresponding groove, and the other end of each spring is connected with the car body. According to the inspection robot mechanism for the series compensation device, the front end and the rear end of the car body are provided with the driving mechanisms and the rotating reset mechanisms respectively, the driving mechanisms drive the walking wheels through the differential mechanisms to achieve the rectilinear motion or the corner turning motion, and meanwhile the inspection robot mechanism has the reset function and has better motion characteristics