自研软翼无人机自主飞行控制与仿真研究

其他题名: Autonomous Flight Control and Simulation Study of Independent Developed Soft-wing UAV

关键词: 软翼无人机 数学模型 自主飞行控制 视景仿真

摘要: 软翼无人机由柔性冲压式翼伞通过绳索悬挂带有动力发生装置的无人车构成。由于软翼无人机自身的特殊结构,使之存在附加质量、柔性结构以及内部相对运动,这给软翼无人机数学建模和自主飞行控制的研究带来很大障碍。基于数学模型的自主飞行控制器设计,可以低成本、高效率地获取无人机自主飞行控制算法。基于自行研制的软翼无人机实体系统,建立了6自由度数学模型,设计了自主飞行控制器和视景仿真系统,实现了对软翼无人机的数值和视景的联合仿真,并通过航迹点飞行仿真验证了自主飞行控制器和视景仿真系统的有效性。

其他摘要: Soft-wing UAV is composed of ram air parafoil hanging powered vehicle with ropes. The special structure of soft-wing UAV makes it possess apparent mass, flexible structure and relative motions, which are the difficulties of modeling and controlling of soft-wing UAV. Autonomous flight controller design method based on mathematical model can low-costly and high-efficiently achieve control algorithms for UAV. Based on the physical parameters of the self-designed soft-wing UAV, a 6 DOF mathematical model was built. A flight controller and visual simulation system was designed. By using the trajectory points simulation, the numerical and visual simulation was synchronously realized which indicated the validation of this flight controller and visual simulation system.