题名: 一种基于FPGA+ARM架构的μPMU实现

其他题名: A design of μPMU based on the structure of FPGA + ARM

关键词: 同步相量测量单元 ; 分布式能源 ; 现场可编程门阵列 ; GPMC接口 ; 过零检测

摘要: 当下新能源快速发展,分布式能源接入使得配电网络结构复杂化,但是由于传统配电网存在网架结构薄弱,信息化和自动化程度低的问题,使得配网面临多态分布,潮流控制和故障定位困难等挑战。同时由于传统的PMU设备,体积庞大,成本昂贵,只在高压级别输电网络配置无法对电网进行整体动态感知,不能满足智能电网需求,本文针对以上问题实现一种基于ARM+FPGA架构的微型PMU装置嵌入式设计方案,采用QNX实时嵌入式系统,实现同步相量测量装置的微型化,灵活化,满足当前电网发展需求。为解决智能电网发展所面临的一些问题提供有效手段。

英文摘要: At present,with the rapidly development of Distributed Energy,large amounts of DG systems lead to the distribution network becoming more complex. But there are many problems in the traditional distribution network, such as weak network structure,low degree of information and automation. As a result,the distribution network faces many challenges,such as Polymorphism distribution,load flow controlling and hard fault location. At the same time, there are some faults such as large volume,high cost,and so on existing in traditional PMU equipment,that they just can be used in high voltage transmission network,unable to carry on whole dynamic perception of power grid and can’ t meet the demand of the development of Intelligent Substation. In view of the above problems,an implementation scheme of embedded micro PMU device based on ARM + FPGA architecture,and QNX Operating system is showed in the paper. It makes PMU become smaller,more flexible to meet the demand of the development of the smart grid and provides an effective means for solving some problems faced in the development of smart grid.