题名: 基于Web的室内实时定位地图系统的研究与实现

其他题名: Research and implementation of indoor real-time location map system based on Web information

关键词: 实时定位地图 ; Web服务 ; 室内定位 ; SharpMap ; canvas

摘要: 针对在一些大型室内场馆内的定位和导航信息检索问题,提出了一种应用在Web环境下的室内实时定位地图系统的设计方案。按照地图的分层设计模型,将定位地图图层分成动态图层和静态图层分别进行处理。其中,引用canvas技术根据从服务端获取的坐标将定位结果绘制在客户端实现动态图层的设计;结合SharpMap的图层处理接口和自定义图层类的方法实现静态图层的设计,在完成地图图层设计的基础上引入Java Script,实现了地图的交互功能。通过实验证明该地图系统已经可以运行在室内无线定位系统当中,进行移动、缩放以及定位信息查询等操作。

英文摘要: For the problem of information retrieval about positioning and navigation in some large indoor venues,this paper proposed a design scheme based on Web environment about the indoor real-time location map system. In accordance with the layer design concept of map,the layer of map was divided into dynamic and static layers for processing. Among them, while quoting the canvas technique based on the coordinates obtained from the server,the location results were painted in the client to achieve the design of dynamic layers; combining SharpMap layer processing interface with the method of self-defining layer classes to the design of the static layer was implemented. On the basis of the map layer design,JavaScript was introduced to implement the interactive functions. The experiment results show that the map system can run on the indoor wireless location system,it also can move,scale and search location information.