基于对数域同态滤波的时延估计算法研究

其他题名: Multipath Time-Delay Estimation Based on Homomorphic Filtering in Logarithm Domain

关键词: 窄带信号 多途时延估计 谱减法 同态滤波

摘要: 针对水声信道中窄带信号的多途时延估计问题,本文在对复倒谱时延估计方法进行研究的基础上,提出了一种基于对数域同态滤波的时延估计算法.结合复倒谱与同态滤波思想,将接收的窄带信号首先变换到对数域,然后与本地存储的信号进行谱减法,再对相减后的信号进行滤波以消除残余的信号与噪声成分,最后将其恢复到时域以获取多途时延估计.与传统的匹配滤波/相关处理以及复倒谱分析方法相比,本文算法具有时延估计精度高、噪声抑制能力较强等特点.仿真与湖试数据处理结果证明了该方法的有效性.

其他摘要: Aiming at solving the problem of multipath time-delay estimation for narrow-band signal in underwater acoustic channel,this paper studied the cepstrum method and proposed a time-delay estimation algorithm based on logarithm domain homomorphic filtering.With the thoughts of spectrum and homomorphic filtering,the received signal is turned into logarithm domain and then subtracted by the stored signal.After the residual signal and noise is filtered,the signal is turned back into the time domain to get the multipath time-delay estimation.Compared with the conventional method filtering/correlation and cestrum methods,this algorithm has advantages in time-delay estimation precision and noise suppression capability.The validity of the proposed method is verified with simulation results and processed lake trial data.