题名: 基于测距的多AUV编队控制方法研究

其他题名: Research on the Method of Multi-AUVs Formation Control Based on Range Measurement

关键词: 多AUV系统 ; 编队控制 ; 领航者-跟随者结构 ; 粘滞阻尼振荡模型

摘要: 针对基于测距的多AUV编队控制问题,提出两种根据测距信息完成编队的控制策略。一种策略将编队视为有阻尼的弹簧质量块模型,模拟其振动过程得到控制规则。该方法的参数均有特定物理意义。分析了参数变化对编队性能的影响,并根据粘滞阻尼振荡模型给出了参数选择方法。另一种策略建立编队形成的目标函数,分析了该目标函数收敛的充分条件,据此给出控制规则。分别针对上述两种方法给出了方向信息和距离信息的实时估计方法,并从理论上说明了这两种方法容许方向信息有一定偏差。最后通过实验对两种方法进行了验证。

英文摘要: Aiming at solving the problem of multi -AUVs formation control based on range measurement, two formation control schemes are proposed according to range measuring information. One of them treats the formation as a model consisting of springs and masses, with damping taken into account. The formation control law is then given by simulating the vibration process of the model. This method is featured by all parameters having certain physical meanings. An analysis is made on the influence of parameter change on the performance of formation control, with a law of choosing parameters given based on the viscous damping oscillation model. The other scheme is derived by establishing an objective function that represents the status of the formation. The sufficient condition for the object function to converge is analyzed and its control law is given. The methods for estimating real-time orientation and range information are given respectively for the two schemes. It has been proved theoretically that both schemes can tolerate a certain error in orientation information. Experiments are carried out to demonstrate that the proposed methods are effective.