中型组足球机器人传球动作辨识与再现

其他题名: Recognition and representation of ball-passing motions for a middle size league soccer robot

关键词: 中型组足球机器人 传球 动作辨识 动作再现

摘要: 为了使中型组足球机器人具有识别并模仿人的传球动作的能力,在研究人的传球行为的基础上,提出了一种使中型组足球机器人能够识别和再现人的传球动作的可行方法。该方法利用Kinect感应器获取人体的三维骨骼信息,从生成的人体骨骼模型中选取有效表征人体传球动作的特征变量,然后通过阈值法和帧差法判定特征变量的变化,实现对人的传球行为的识别,并以此获取传球动作的传球角度,使机器人再现人的传球动作。针对人机交互中的传球动作辨识与再现提出了一种实际可行的解决方案。试验表明,该方法能够辨别多个角度传球的动作,并能保持较高的识别率,从而验证了该方法的实用性和有效性。

其他摘要: In order to enable a meddle-sized league soccer robot to have the ability to recognize and imitate ball-passing motions, a realistic solutionfor recognition and representation of ball-passing motions of human players was put forward based on the study of the human behavior in ball-passing. The solution uses the kinect inductor to capture the three-dimensional human bone point information to create the human skeleton model, and selects some characteristic variables from the model to effctively represent human ball-passing. Then the threshold method and the frame difference method are used to determine the change of the characteristic variables to realize the recognition of human passing behavior, and based on this, the ball-passing angle is obtained to represent the ball-passing motion. The experiment proved that the proposed solution can accurately recognize the ball-passing motions from different passing angles. Thus the practicality and effectiveness of the method were verified.