题名: 基于局部扫描的实时反馈纳米操作系统

其他题名: Real-time feedback nanomanipulation system based on local scanning

关键词: 局部扫描 ; 温漂补偿 ; 纳米操作 ; 实时反馈 ; 原子力显微镜 ; 路标观测 ; 快速扫描 ; 有效性

摘要: 由于压电陶瓷机构的非线性及系统温度漂移等因素使AFM探针难以精确定位到被操作物体,从而导致跳针或滑落现象,阻碍了AFM纳米操作的发展。为了解决该问题,提出了基于局部扫描的实时反馈纳米操作系统。系统以样品表面的纳米颗粒作为路标并对其进行持续观测,解决了系统温漂引起的探针定位误差问题,提高了探针的定位精度;在纳米操作过程中采用局部扫描策略,通过对操作后的结果进行快速扫描,实现了实时反馈纳米操作系统。实验结果验证了该纳米操作实时反馈系统在大温漂条件下操作的有效性。

英文摘要: Due to such factors as the nonlinearity of piezoelectric ceramic device and the thermal drift in the system,the AFM tip is difficult to accurately position to the object to be manipulated,which leads to the tip skipping or slippage phenomenon and hinders the development of AFM nanomanipulation. In order to solve this problem,a real-time feedback nanomanipulation system based on local scanning was proposed. In the proposed system,the nanoparticles on the surfaces of samples were taken as a landmark and continuously observed. Moreover,the problem of tip positioning error caused by the thermal drift of system can be solved,and the positioning accuracy of the tip gets improved. The local scanning strategy was used during the nanomanipulation process,and the real-time feedback nanomanipulation system was realized through the rapid scanning of manipulated results. The experimental results demonstrate the validity of the proposed real-time feedback nanomanipulation system under large thermal drift condition.