高应变率下材料本构模型参数的获得方法

其他题名: Method for obtaining material constitutive model parameter at high strain rates

关键词: 钛铝合金 本构模型 高应变率 激光冲击强化 有限元模拟

摘要: 为了获得材料在高应变率下的本构模型参数,提出一种基于激光冲击强化实验和有限元模拟相结合的材料本构模型参数获得方法。该方法首先预估材料在高应变率下的本构模型参数,然后进行有限元模拟,以模拟结果与实验结果对比的误差落在一定范围内为优化目标,对预估的本构模型参数进行修正,并最终得到其具体值。基于此方法,得出TiAl合金在高应变率下的Hugoniot弹性极限(HEL)为1.46 GPa。

其他摘要: In order to obtain the material constitutive model parameter at high strain rates, a new method was put forward based on the laser peening experiment and finite element simulation. Firstly, the constitutive material model parameter was estimated. Secondly, the finite element simulation was undertook with the change of predicted parameter until the error of the simulation results compared with the experimental results falling into a certain range, and then, the estimated parameter specific value was gotten. Based on this method, the Hugoniot elastic limit (HEL) of TiAl alloys at high strain rates was gotten as 1.46 GPa.