基于实时电价的用户用电响应行为研究

其他题名: Customer Response Behavior Based on Real-Time Pricing

关键词: 需求响应(Dr) 实时电价(Rtp) 需求价格弹性(Ped) 回归模型

摘要: 随着智能电网的发展,电网开放性不断增强,需求响应(demand response,DR)策略被提出,并被广泛应用于电力市场的运营模式中。各国相继推出需求响应的实时电价(real-time pricing,RTP)策略,来提高电网的有效性与电力市场的可靠性。合理地分析实时电价下用户的用电响应行为,对制定更高效的实时电价机制,实施需求响应策略具有重要意义。因此,基于用户的需求价格弹性(price elasticity of electricity demand,PED)模型,通过回归模型学习需求价格弹性,模拟用户响应行为。实验表明,学习获得的用户价格弹性可以很好地实现用户响应行为的拟合,较传统的调...

其他摘要: With the development of smart grid and the deregulation of electricity market,the demand response ( DR) has been widely used in the operating mode of power market. Many countries have introduced the real-time pricing ( RTP) strategies of DR to improve the efficiency of power system and the ability of power market. The careful analysis of the user's response to the RTP is significant for the implementation of DR strategies. Therefore,we propose a regression model to learn the price elasticity of electricity demand ( PED) based on the PED model and simulate the responsive behaviors of users. Experimental results show that comparing with the content PED obtained by tradition questionnaire,the learned PED can effectively meet the demand,and the regression model can overcome the problems both in time and space and achieve the analysis of users' responsive behaviors efficiently,which can provide decision support for the real-time pricing strategy.