水下机器人耐压壳体结构优化

其他题名: Structure Optimization of Underwater Robot Pressure Hull

关键词: 响应面法 耐压壳体 组合试验

摘要

基于响应面法对水下机器人耐压壳体结构优化,以耐压壳体结构5个尺寸为优化变量,借助ANSYS求解结构应力响应数值,利用组合试验缩小优化变量范围后进行响应面试验设计,优化约束条件为耐压壳体强度和稳定性满足要求,目标函数为壳体质量最小,利用Design-Expert试验设计软件进行响应面优化求解,将结果与利用1stOpt数值计算软件得到优化数值对比,最终优化结果为耐压壳体质量降低15.52%,且壳体满足强度和稳定性要求,达到优化目的。

其他摘要

Based on the response surface method the underwater robot pressure hull is optimized with 5 optimization variables. In the optimization, the ANSYS software is used to solve the structural stress response value, and combined experiment is applied to reduce the optimized variable range hence to perform response surface experimental design. The constraint condition of optimization is the requirements of structural stress and stability, the optimization objective is to minimize the mass of the robot pressure hull. The response surface optimization solution is obtained with experimental design software Design⁃Expert, and the results are compared with the optimization results got from 1stOpt Optimization software based on different algorithms the optimization results show that the weight of pressure hull is decreased by 15.52% and the pressure hull can meet the requirements of structural strength and stability, therefore the optimization goal is achieved.