极速控制技术在烟支重量控制及质量检测系统中的应用

其他题名: Application of the Extreme Fast Control Technology in Weight Control and Quality Inspection System for Cigarettes

关键词: 卷烟厂 现场总线 伺服驱动 Plc 质量检测 控制系统 逻辑控制 Tcp/ip技术

摘要: PASSIM卷接机组烟支重量控制及质量检测系统一般采用电路板设计方式,因其故障率高,而不易检修维护和备件组织,不适应现代烟厂发展的需求。为解决以上问题,详细分析了设备的工作原理,并设计了基于Beckhoff XFC极速控制技术的新型控制系统。系统使用PLC为控制器,通过超采样技术实现了控制系统对信号微秒级的采样周期,保证了控制系统的实时性;PLC控制器与上位机使用Twin CAT ADS方式进行通信。该控制系统将新技术引入老机型,实现了PASSIM机型控制系统器件全部通用化。

其他摘要: The weight control and quality inspection system of raw cigarettes equipped in PASSIM machine is not suitable for the development needs of the modern cigarette factories because it was designed with circuit boards,thus features high fault rate,uneasy repair and maintenance and spare parts organization. To solve these problems,the working principle of equipment is analyzed in detail,and a new control system has been designed based on Beckhoff extreme fast control technology. The system employs PLC as the controller; the microsecond signal sampling period of the control system is achieved through oversampling technology,which ensures the real-time performance of the control system. The communication between PLC and host computer is conducted using TwinCAT ADS mode. This control system brings new technologies into the old model of machine,which realizes the generalization of all the components in control system of PASSIM machine.