一种上肢外骨骼运动学分析与奇异性消除方法

其他题名: A Method of Kinematic Analysis and Singularity Elimination for Upper-limb Exoskeleton

关键词: 外骨骼机构 上肢运动 精确模型 自运动流形 奇异性

摘要: 为合理确定上肢外骨骼机械臂的物理参数,评估其运动性能,提出一种人体上肢运动空间的准确建模方法,并针对人体上肢自身的生理特点,给出自运动流形的优化求解以及外骨骼上肢机构奇异性消除方法.首先,通过分析人体上肢解剖结构,建立胸锁骨关节、盂肱关节以及肘关节等角度与末端位置的等效运动学模型,进而准确模拟上肢运动范围内的可达空间.其次,依据上肢冗余自由度导致的自运动特点,以上肢负载能力最大为约束条件,求解运动流形中的最佳姿态.最后,根据所建模型分析上肢的奇异姿态,给出可避免奇异性的外骨骼系统结构配置,从机构设计上避免上肢外骨骼系统运动控制过程奇异性的发生.

其他摘要: In order to determine the physical parameters of upper-limb exoskeleton mechanism and evaluate its motion performance, a precise modeling method is proposed to deduce the motion space of human upper-limb. Depending on the physiological characteristics of human upper limb, the self-motion manifold is optimized and a method to avoid the singularity of upper limb exoskeleton mechanism is introduced. Firstly, the anatomical structure of upper limb is analyzed. The equivalent kinematic model including the angles of the sternoclavicular joint, glenohumeral joint, elbow joint and etc, is built to calculate the orientation of endpoint. The reachable space of upper limb motion is simulated accurately. Secondly, the optimal orientation of motion manifold is calculated according to the self-motion characteristics from the redundant freedom of upper limb while the maximum loading capability of upper limb is considered. Finally, the singularity orientation of upper limb is analyzed based on the proposed model. The configuration of exoskeleton system is given to avoid the singularity in exoskeleton system motion control through mechanism design.