主从式胃镜介入机器人系统

其他题名: Robot-Assisted Master-slave System for Gastroscope Intervention

关键词: 消化道疾病 胃镜介入 主从机器人 逆运动学分析

摘要: 针对胃镜操作难度高、医生工作强度大、消化液污染以及X射线辐射等问题,提出了主从式胃镜辅助介入机器人系统.在充分分析医生手动操作胃镜特点的基础上,将机器人分为镜体输送机械臂与镜体操作机械臂两部分.镜体输送机械臂调整镜体相对于病人口部的位姿,并完成插镜动作;对镜体输送被动臂进行逆运动学分析,确定各关节参数与基座位置;对输送器与镜体间作用力进行分析以确定输送电动机输出力矩.镜体操作机械臂控制操作部完成镜体旋转、操作部跟随、末端弯曲以及送气送水和抽吸功能.采用手柄实现对胃镜介入操作的主从控制,完成手柄与镜体在动作上的直观映射.在体外测试实验之后,进行活体动物实验发现机器人系统可完成对镜体的各项操作且未...

其他摘要: In gastroscope operation, there exist the problems of high difficulty, heavy working intensity of endoscopists, risks of digestive fluids’ pollution and X-ray radiation. To solve those problems, a robot-assisted master-slave system for gastroscope intervention is developed. Through sufficient analyses on characteristics of clinician manual manipulation of gastroscope, the system is divided into two parts, gastroscope delivery arm and gastroscope operation arm. The delivery arm adjusts the pose of gastroscope relative to patient mouth and implements the insertion. Inverse kinematic analysis of the passive arm for gastroscope delivery is conducted to determine the joint parameters and the position of the base. The force between gastroscope and delivery device is also analyzed to determine the output torque of motor for delivery. The operation arm steers the control section to realize gastroscope rotation, control section following, distal bending, insufflation, rinsing and suction. The intervention and operation of gastroscope are controlled remotely by a joystick which realizes the intuitive projection of motion between gastroscope and joystick. After the in vitro test experiments, in vivo experiments are carried out, in which the robotic system realize each operation for gastroscope without damage to the tissue. The experimental results show that the system can implement gastroscope intervention intuitively and effectively, and the ergonomic design significantly reduces the difficulty of the operation.