柔性关节机器人高精度自适应反步法控制

其他题名: High-precision Adaptive Backstepping Control of Flexible Joint Robots

关键词: 柔性关节机器人反步法自适应控制观测器lu Gre摩擦

摘要: 为实现多连杆柔性关节机器人的高精度运动控制,首先对其建立完整的动力学模型,包含了连杆和关节动力学的耦合项、Lu Gre动态摩擦模型和关节回差等因素.然后针对该模型设计带观测器的自适应反步法控制器,对不可测项进行在线估计和补偿.理论分析证明了观测器的收敛性和闭环系统的稳定性.该方法在一个3DOF(degree of freedom)柔性关节机器人上进行仿真,仿真结果验证了观测器的有效性,并表明该控制器能够降低连杆跟踪误差,实现良好的轨迹跟踪效果.

其他摘要: In order to achieve high-precision motion control performance in multi-link flexible joint robots,we present a complete dynamics model,which includes the coupling between the links and the actuators,a LuGre dynamic friction model,and backlash. Based on this dynamics model,we propose an adaptive backstepping control method with observers,in which non-measurable terms are estimated and compensated online. Our theoretical analysis proves the convergence of the observer and the stability of the closed-loop system. The simulation results of this method on a 3-DOF flexible joint robot verify the effectivity of the observer,and demonstrate that the proposed controller can reduce link errors and achieve good trajectory tracking performance.