题名: 光传输管道清洗机器人控制系统设计与研究

其他题名: Research and Design of Optical Transmission Pipeline Cleaning Robot Control System

关键词: 光传输 ; 管道清洗机器人 ; 控制系统

摘要: 在对光传输管道的结构特点进行调研分析基础上,对用于清洗此类管道的机器人控制系统进行了研究。设计了包括视觉系统和机器人行走控制两部分的运动控制系统。视觉系统负责采集数据并对数据进行处理后计算机器人的偏移量和偏移角度;机器人行走控制主要由纠偏控制与舵角控制两部分构成,形成一个以舵角为被控对象的闭环控制系统,基于视觉系统实时获取的偏差信息,通过控制算法进行在线实时纠偏,不断消除位姿偏差达到机器人跟随管道中心线的目的。该机器人运动过程匀速、平稳,结构简单,控制灵活,系统工作稳定,在直线行走过程中,行走10m后机器人距离中心偏差≤1cm,其为进一步对光传输管道的污染控制进行研究提供了平台。

英文摘要: Based on the analysis of optical transmission pipeline’s structure,it developed a specifical cleaning robot for the pipeline. It mainly introduced the cleaning robot control strategy and hardware design. This system is divided into visual system and robot control. Visual system is responsible for collecting data and dealing with data collected after calculating the offset of the robot; walking control is mainly composed of deviation and rudder control,forming a rudder angle as the controlled object of closed loop control system based on visual system,the deviation of real-time access to information through on-line real-time correction control algorithm,to eliminate constantly position deviation to follow the center line. In the process of walk straight, after the robot walking 10m,deviation from the center line is 1cm or less. The robot has simple structure,flexible control, system stability. It provides a platform for further research of optical transmission pipeline’s pollution control.