3D打印零件的转折角度对成形温度和应力的影响

其他题名: Influence of the Corner Angle of 3D Printing Parts on Temperature and Thermal Stress

关键词: 3d打印 转角 Tc4 有限元模拟

摘要: 在复杂零件的3D打印过程中,转角附近容易形成加工缺陷,如宏观裂纹、毛刺、毛边、塌陷等。为减小转角处的缺陷,通过对有转角零件的3D打印过程进行模拟分析,得到不同零件的温度场和热应力场的分布规律,以及机床加速度、角度大小、转角处温度、温度梯度和转角处应力变化的关系。模拟结果表明转角处的热应力不仅和温度梯度有关,而且和转角两边所成的角度密切相关。试验验证了模拟过程温度的正确性及成形角度对成形质量的影响。

其他摘要: During 3D printing processing of complex parts, many processing defects, such as cracks, burr, and collapse appear easily in the scanning around the corner. To reduce the scanning defects of different angle corners, the thermo-mechanical coupling field of different parts were simulated and the thermal and stress cloud pictures were analyzed. The relationship among the machine tool's acceleration, the size of angle, the temperature of the corner, temperature gradient and thermal stress were gained. The simulation results show that the thermal stress of corners depends on the machine tool's acceleration and the angle of corners with both sides. The temperature results of simulation and the forming quality of the different angles of corners are verified by the experiment.