一种自主移动机器人导航与定位性能测试装置及测试方法

其他题名: Navigation and positioning performance testing device and method for autonomous mobile robot

摘要: 本发明公开了一种自主机器人导航与定位性能测试装置及测试方法,包括测试基准站、移动站,离线数据分析与处理系统。测试基准站由差分GPS基站、数传发射机、电源管理模块构成。移动站由GPS接收机模块、数传接收机、在线数据采集与处理系统、电源管理模块组成。测试基准站、移动站组成了高精度运动轨迹测试硬件装置,实时记录机器人运动路径信息数据。本发明方法中,被测机器人做严格直线运动、绕中心自转运动、Z字形状运动、以及按ISO-3888-1国际标准构建的测试航迹。离线数据分析与处理系统统计分析机器人的位置信息,实现机器人导航与定位性能评估。本发明具有测试精度高、动态性能好等优点。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a navigation and positioning performance testing device and method for an autonomous mobile robot. The device comprises a testing base station, a mobile station and an off-line data analysis and processing system. The testing base station is constituted by a differential GPS base station, a data transmission transmitter and a power management module. The mobile station is composed of a GPS receiver module, a data transmission receiver, an on-line data acquisition and processing system and a power management module. The testing base station and the mobile station constitute a high-precision movement track testing hardware device, and motion path information data of the robot are recorded in real time. According to the method, the tested robot performs strict linear motion, self-spinning motion around the center and Z-shaped motion and follows a testing track constructed according to the international standard ISO-3888-1. Statistics and analysis are conducted on position information of the robot through the off-line data analysis and processing system, and robot navigation and positioning performance assessment is achieved. The navigation and positioning performance testing device and method have the advantages of being high in testing precision, good in dynamic performance and the like.