其他题名: Underwater gliding snakelike robot

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人机构,具体地说是一种水下滑翔蛇形机器人,包括多个模块,每个模块均包括自扩张部分及转动驱动部分;自扩张部分包括扩张外壳、弹性橡胶套、扩张舵机、舵机输出轴及连杆伸缩机构,扩张舵机安装在扩张外壳内,舵机输出轴与扩张舵机相连,在舵机输出轴的圆周方向均布有多个连杆伸缩机构,弹性橡胶套套在扩张外壳的外部、并与扩张外壳密封连接,扩张舵机通过连杆伸缩机构带动弹性橡胶套扩张或收缩,进而实现自扩张部分体积增大或减小。本发明实现了水下滑翔蛇形机器人的长航程与机动性的完美结合,自扩张部分实现水下滑翔蛇形机器人水下低动力滑翔,蛇形结构实现了机器人水下的灵活机动。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a robot mechanism, in particular to an underwater gliding snakelike robot. The underwater gliding snakelike robot comprises multiple modules. Each module comprises a self-expanding part and a rotation drive part, wherein the self-expansion part comprises an expansion shell, an elastic rubber sleeve, an expansion steering engine, a steering engine output shaft and connecting rod telescopic mechanisms, the expansion steering engine is arranged in the expansion shell, the steering engine output shaft is connected with the expansion steering engine, the connecting rod telescopic mechanisms are evenly distributed on the steering engine output shaft in the circumferential direction, the expansion shell is sleeved with the elastic rubber sleeve, the elastic rubber sleeve is connected with the expansion shell in a sealed mode, the expansion steering engine drives the elastic rubber sleeve to expand or contract through the connecting rod telescopic mechanisms, and therefore the size of the self-expanding part can be increased or decreased. By means of the robot, the long voyage and maneuverability of the underwater gliding snakelike robot are perfectly combined, underwater low-power gliding of the underwater gliding snakelike robot is achieved through the self-expanding part, and underwater flexibility and maneuverability of the robot are achieved through the snakelike structure.