其他题名: Propulsion system for underwater robot

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种可转向式的水下机器人用推进系统,包括转向舱及安装在转向舱内的转向轴、传动机构、驱动机构、电子单元组件,驱动机构通过传动机构与转向轴连接、驱动转向轴转动,转向轴的两端由转向舱的两侧穿出、分别安装有推进器,两个推进器随转向轴同步转动;驱动机构及两个推进器分别与电子单元组件相连,由电子单元组件分别控制驱动机构及两个推进器,实现推进系统多个自由度。本发明具有结构简单紧凑,尺寸小,重量轻,成本低,可靠性高,可控性强,功能齐全,易于安装在水下机器人上等优点。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of underwater robots, in particular to a steerable type propulsion system for an underwater robot. The propulsion system for the underwater robot comprises a steering cabin, a steering shaft, a transmission mechanism, a drive mechanism and an electronic unit assembly, wherein the steering shaft, the transmission mechanism, the drive mechanism and the electronic unit assembly are installed in the steering cabin, the drive mechanism is connected with the steering shaft through the transmission mechanism and drives the steering shaft to rotate, two ends of the steering shaft penetrate through two sides of the steering cabin and respectively provided with a propeller, the two propellers simultaneously rotate along with the steering shaft, the drive mechanism and the two propellers are respectively connected with the electronic unit assembly and driven by the electronic unit assembly, and therefore a plurality of degrees of freedom of the propulsion system can be achieved. The propulsion system for the underwater robot has the advantages of being simple and compact in structure, small in size, light in weight, low in cost, high in reliability, strong in controllability, complete in functions, capable of being easily installed on the underwater robot and the like.