用于海底观测网系统的分支单元装置

其他题名: A cladon device for seabed observational network system

摘要: 本实用新型涉及用于海底观测网系统的分支单元装置,包括启动电路、供电电路、继电器控制电路、测量电路、微控制器。分支单元能够使得多个观测设备连接构成海底观测网系统,并且分支单元装置能够在海底光电复合缆故障时断开继电器的开关,实现海缆故障的隔离。本实用新型具有功耗低、可靠性高、设计简单的特点,可实现接驳盒并行连接,有效隔离海缆故障,保证海底观测网无故障部分可靠运行。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a cladon device for seabed observational network system, including starting circuit, supply circuit, relay control circuit, measuring circuit, microcontroller. Cladon can make a plurality of observation device connect constitution seabed observational network system to the cladon device can break off the switch of relay when the optoelectrical composite cable trouble of seabed, realize the isolation of extra large cable trouble. The utility model has the characteristics of low power dissipation, reliability height, design are simply, can realize box parallel connection of plugging into, the trouble -free partial reliability service of seabed observational network is guaranteed to effective isolation sea cable trouble.