袜子辅助推进装置及其推进方法

其他题名: Auxiliary stocking propelling device and propelling method thereof

摘要: 本发明公开了一种袜子辅助推进装置及其推进方法,袜子在传送带上由起始端送至末端,欲跨上静态的工作面板上,袜子在传送带的传动下获得向前运动的惯性力,因存在袜子与工作面板之间的摩擦力,当袜子逐渐跨上工作面板上时袜子自身的惯性力也越来越小,多数袜子会卡停在这个临界点上,然而,利用滚轮在传送带上获得的惯性力,对于经过滚轮与传送带触点的袜子给予其辅助前行的推力,使得袜子获得一定的加速度,从而使得袜子顺利跨上工作面板上。

其他摘要: The invention discloses an auxiliary stocking propelling device and a propelling method thereof. Stockings are conveyed from a starting end to a tail end on a transmission belt, and are about to stride on a static working panel. The stockings gain forward inertia force under the transmission of the transmission belt. Friction force exists between the stockings and the working panel, so that the own inertia force of the stockings is reduced gradually along with striding of the stockings on the working surface, and most stockings are clamped at the critical point. After the propelling device disclosed by the invention is arranged, thrust force for assisting the stockings in moving forwards is provided through a contact point between a roller and the transmission belt by using the inertial force gained by a roller on the transmission belt, so that certain acceleration is provided for the stockings, and the stockings can stride on the working surface smoothly.