包装袋开袋口装袜装置及其开袋口装袜方法

其他题名: Device and method thereof for loading socks by opening mouth of packing bag

摘要

本发明公开了一种包装袋开袋口装袜装置及其开袋口装袜方法,包括一机架,机架上设置有一传送带以及一驱动传送带传动的步进电机,传送带起始端的两个侧方分别设置有一包装袋开袋口装置和包装袋搬运装置,其中包装袋开袋口装置上方还设置有一袜子推送装置。本发明通过上下两侧的真空吸盘先将包装袋拉开一个纵向口子,再通过两拨叉伸入上述已被两真空吸盘拉开的包装袋口子中并打开,最终包装袋袋口被横向撑开,再通过压板压住成品袜子,并将成品袜子依次由面板上从引导板上推入包装袋袋口中,实现最终装袋工序。

其他摘要

The invention discloses a device and method thereof for loading socks by opening the mouth of a packing bag. The device comprises a machine frame, wherein a conveyor belt and a stepping motor for driving the conveyor belt to drive are arranged on the machine frame, a device for opening the mouth of the packing bag and a packing bag carrying device are respectively arranged on two sides of the beginning end of the conveyor belt, and a sock pushing device is also arranged above the device for opening the mouth of the packing bag. According to the invention, vacuum chucks which are arranged on the upper side and the lower side are used for pulling to form a vertical opening in the packing bag, then, two forks extend into the opening which is formed by the two vacuum chucks in a pulling manner to be opened, and finally, the mouth of the packing bag is laterally opened; then, a pressing plate is used for pressing the finished product of the socks, and the finished product of the socks is successively pushed to the mouth of the packing bag through a guiding plate from a panel, so that the final working procedure of loading the socks in the packing bag is realized.