其他题名: Device and method for wholly storing and independently taking hang tag

摘要: 本发明公开了一种吊牌整存单取装置及其整存单取方法,包括机架,所述机架上设置有一纵向布置的下料漏斗,所述下料漏斗的上开口侧缘部设置有一斜向布置的集存料箱,所述集存料箱内设置有一容许吊牌竖立叠放的轨道料槽,所述集存料箱的对侧设置有一从集存料箱中抓取单个吊牌并送入下料漏斗的抓取装置,所述抓取装置具有若干个盘面齐平布置的真空吸盘,这些所述真空吸盘集成在一吸盘座上,所述吸盘座设置于一往复运动的搬运装置上。本发明是通过真空吸盘来吸住吊牌,并通过搬运装置往复运动的动力作为牵扯力,将吊牌逐一抓取分离出来,并送入下料漏斗以进入吊牌用于袜子包装的下一步工序当中。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a device and a method for wholly storing and independently taking hang tags. The device comprises a stander, wherein the stander is provided with a longitudinally arranged blanking funnel, an obliquely arranged material collection and storage tank is arranged at the side edge part of the upper opening of the blanking funnel, the material collection and storage tank is internally provided with a track material groove capable of permitting the hang tags to be vertically stacked, the opposite side of the material collection and storage tank is provided with a gripping device capable of gripping a single hang tag from the material collection and storage tank and delivering the hang tag into the blanking funnel, the gripping device is provided with a plurality of vacuum suction discs which are aligned to disc surfaces, and the vacuum suction discs are integrated on a disc suction base; and the disc suction base is arranged on a reciprocating carrying device. The device disclosed by the invention is capable of sucking the hang tags through the vacuum suction discs, gripping and separating the hang tags one by one by taking the power of reciprocation of the carrying device as pulling force and delivering the hang tags into the blanking funnel for entering a next procedure of the hang tags for sock packaging.