面向冷藏集装箱船的制冷功率平衡控制方法及其控制系统

Alternative Title: Refrigeration power balance control method of refrigeration container ship and control system thereof

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种面向冷藏集装箱船的制冷功率平衡控制方法及其控制系统,方法包括:采集冷藏集装箱运行状态、环境温湿度、货舱风机运行状态、风速、光照度;对接收到的信息进行提取处理;建立一温度变化与能耗预测神经网络模型,预测出每个冷藏集装箱制冷状态达到临界温度点的时间和能耗;结合柴油发电机负荷率-油耗曲线、货舱风机运行状态,建立多目标功率平衡与优化调度模型,求解冷藏集装箱的控制与优化调度策略;根据冷藏集装箱的控制与优化调度策略发送控制指令到冷藏集装箱和货舱风机。本发明可实现对冷藏集装箱制冷功率的统一调度管理,可达到维持负载功率平衡、提高货物的装载容量或者降低装机容量、降低船舶建造与运行成本的目的。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a refrigeration power balance control method of a refrigeration container ship and a control system thereof. The method comprises the steps of: collecting the operation states of refrigeration containers, the environment temperature and humidity, the operation states of cargo compartment fans, a wind speed and illuminance; extracting and processing the received information, establishing a nerve network model of the temperature change and energy consumption prediction, and predicting the time and the energy consumption for the refrigeration state of each refrigeration container to reach a critical temperature point; combined with a diesel generator load factor-oil consumption curve and the operation states of the cargo compartment fans, establishing a multi-target power balancing and optimization scheduling module, and solving a control and optimization scheduling strategy of the refrigeration containers; and according to the control and optimization scheduling strategy of the refrigeration containers, sending a control instruction to the refrigeration containers and the cargo compartment fans. According to the invention, the unified scheduling and management of the refrigeration container refrigeration power are realized, the load power balance is maintained, the cargo loading capacity is increased or the installed capacity is lowered, and the ship construction and operation cost is lowered.