一种实现柔性产品翻转换向的二维双向传输机

Alternative Title: Two-dimensional bidirectional conveyer for overturning and reversing flexible products

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种实现柔性产品翻转换向的二维双向传输机,包括底座、传输滚筒、导向装置、松开装置、中心转轴、翻转电机和传输电机,所述传输滚筒设置在底座上,导向装置设置在传输滚筒上,所述传输滚筒分为上下两组;所述翻转电机通过中心转轴与传输滚筒连接,所述中心转轴设置在两组传输滚筒之间;所述传输电机设置在传输滚筒的一侧;所述导向装置设置在传输滚筒的角上,所述松开装置设置在底座和传输滚筒之间。本发明结构简单,使用广泛,既可适用于刚性产品,又可适用于柔性产品。另外,本发明无需人工操作,就可以完成产品的翻转换向,且能保证产品的完整性。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a two-dimensional bidirectional conveyer for overturning and reversing flexible products. The two-dimensional bidirectional conveyer comprises a base, conveying rollers, guide devices, releasing devices, a center rotation shaft, an overturning motor and a conveying motor, the conveying rollers are arranged on the base, the guide devices are arranged on the conveying rollers, the conveying rollers are divided into an upper group and a lower group, the overturning motor is connected with the conveying rollers through the center rotation shaft, the center rotation shaft is arranged between the two groups of conveying rollers, the conveying motor is arranged on one side of the conveying rollers, the guide devices are arranged at corners of the conveying rollers, and the releasing devices are arranged among the base and the conveying rollers. The two-dimensional bidirectional conveyer is simple in structure, wide in application and applicable to rigid products and the flexible products. In addition, manual operation is omitted, the products can be overturned and reversed, and integrity of the products can be ensured.