其他题名: Product BOM difference analyzing and synchronous updating method

摘要: 本发明涉及一种产品BOM差异分析与同步更新方法,包括以下步骤:将不同数据源的BOM数据按照数据结构及层次关系生成相应的XML格式的BOM数据文件,并根据BOM数据文件生成哈希值树;对不同数据源的哈希值树的相对应结点进行比较,得出不同数据源BOM数据的差异点;根据BOM数据差异点类型及内容生成BOM数据的同步脚本,在需进行同步的数据源中通过执行同步脚本实现BOM数据的同步。本发明将企业信息系统中的产品BOM数据信息以XML文件形式进行处理,方便制定标准化的文件格式,便于体现产品BOM数据层次关系,而且XML文件易于应用系统解析与查询,可以直观的显示BOM数据间的差异。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a product BOM difference analyzing and synchronous updating method. The method comprises the following steps: generating a BOM data file of a corresponding XML format for BOM data of different data sources according to a data structure and a hierarchical relationship, and generating a Hash tree according to the BOM data file; comparing corresponding nodes of the Hash tree of the different data sources, to obtain a difference of the BOM data of the different data sources; and generating a synchronization script of the BOM data according to a difference type and content of the BOM data, and implementing synchronization of the BOM data by executing the synchronization script in a data source that needs synchronization. According to the invention, product BOM data information in an enterprise information system is processed with an XML file format, which helps make a normalized file format and embody a hierarchical relationship of the product BOM data; and further, the XML file is easy to be analyzed and inquired by using a system; and the difference of the BOM data can be intuitively displayed.