其他题名: Pipe material length automatic measurement devices and measurement method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及长度测量设备,具体地说是一种管料长度自动测量装置及其测量方法,装置包括定位检测机构、驱动机构及底座,定位检测机构安装在底座上,驱动机构安装在底座上,定位检测机构与驱动机构相连,通过驱动机构的驱动在底座上往复移动;方法为在被测管料的两侧,分别放置自动测量装置,两自动测量装置零点之间的距离已知,每个自动测量装置中的定位检测机构向被测管料的方向移动,检测到被测管料的两端端面时停止,得出两侧定位检测机构各自的移动距离,由两自动测量装置零点之间的距离减去两侧定位检测机构各自的移动距离却为被测管料的长度。本发明装置实现长度的自动测量,结构简单,方法省时省力,实现了快速可靠的检测。

英文摘要: The invention relates to length measurement equipment, particularly to pipe material length automatic measurement devices and a measurement method thereof. Each of the two pipe material length automatic measurement devices comprises a positioning detection mechanism, a driving mechanism and a base. The positioning detection mechanism and the driving mechanism are arranged on the base. The positioning detection mechanism which is connected with the driving mechanism is driven through the driving mechanism to perform reciprocating motion on the base. The measurement method includes that the bilateral sides of pipe materials to be measured are respectively provided with an automatic measurement device and a distance between zero points of the two automatic measurement devices is known; the positioning detection mechanism of each of the two automatic measurement devices moves towards a direction of the pipe materials to be measured and stops when end faces which are arranged at two ends of the pipe materials to be measured are detected to obtain respective displacement distances of the bilateral positioning detection mechanisms; and the distance between the zero points of the two automatic measurement devices subtracts the respective displacement distances of the bilateral positioning detection mechanisms to obtain a length of the pipe materials to be measured. The pipe material length automatic measurement devices have the advantages of achieving length automatic measurement and being simple in structure. The measurement method of the pipe material length has the advantages of saving time and effort and achieving rapid and reliable detection.