一种自主检测深海水密接插件性能的装置

其他题名: Device for autonomous detection of deep sea watertight socket connector performances

摘要

本发明涉及深海水密接插件的检测设备,具体地说是一种自主检测深海水密接插件性能的装置,包括舱体、端盖、电子架结构、水密电缆、深海水密接插件及深水压力传感器,舱体的两端分别密封连接有端盖,电子架结构容置于舱体内、并与舱体内壁抵接,电子架结构设有电池组及分别与电池组电连接的深度测试板、采集控制板、MOX模块、数据读取板;舱体两端的端盖上分别设有深海水密接插件,两端端盖上相对应的深海水密接插件之间通过水密电缆相连,在任一端的端盖上安装有深水压力传感器,深水压力传感器在舱体内部通过电线与深度测试板电连接。本发明具有结构简单、便于试验、占用空间小、依赖性小、适用范围广、操作简单等优点。

其他摘要

The invention relates to a detection device for deep sea watertight socket connectors, and concretely provides a device for autonomous detection of deep sea watertight socket connector performances. The device comprises a cabin body, end caps, an electronic frame structure, a watertight cable, deep sea watertight socket connectors and a deepwater pressure sensor. Two ends of the cabin body are in sealing connection with the end caps. The electronic frame structure is held in the cabin body and is pressed against the inner wall of the cabin body. The electronic frame structure is equipped with a battery group, a depth test plate, an acquisition control plate, an MOX module and a data reading plate. The depth test plate, the acquisition control plate, the MOX module and the data reading plate are electrically connected with the battery group. The deep sea watertight socket connectors are arranged on the end caps at two ends of the cabin body. The corresponding deep sea watertight socket connectors on the end caps at two ends are connected through the watertight cable. The deepwater pressure sensor is installed on the end cap at any end. The deepwater pressure sensor is electrically connected with the depth test plate through a wire inside the cabin. The device has advantages of simple structure, convenient detection, small occupation space, small dependence, wide application range, simple operation and the like.