一种混合动力快速无人监测艇

Alternative Title: Hybrid power fast unmanned monitoring boat

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种无人水面艇,具体地说是一种混合动力快速无人监测艇。包括艇体、桅杆、动力与推进系统、能源系统、控制与导航系统、通信系统及监测载荷系统,其中能源系统、动力与推进系统设置于艇体的内部,所述艇体的上部设有桅杆,所述桅杆上设有无线和卫星通信天线、气象监测载荷及卫星导航终端。所述动力与推进系统包括柴油发动机、电动机、发电机、混合动力齿轮箱及喷水推进器,其中柴油发动机和电动机分别通过两个离合器与混合动力齿轮箱的两个输入端连接,所述混合动力齿轮箱的输出端与喷水推进器连接,所述喷水推进器设置于艇体的艉部,所述发电机与柴油发动机连接。本发明具有无人操纵、自航观测的特点,采用混合动力不仅能够高速巡航和低速监测,而且可实现能源的高效利用。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an unmanned surface vehicle, in particular to a hybrid power fast unmanned monitoring boat. The hybrid power fast unmanned monitoring boat comprises a boat body, a mast, a power and propulsion system, an energy system, a control and navigation system, a communication system and a load monitoring system, wherein the energy system and the power and propulsion system are arranged inside the boat body, the mast is arranged on the upper portion of the boat body, and a wireless and satellite communication antenna, a meteorological monitoring load and a satellite navigation terminal are arranged on the mask. The power and propulsion system comprises a diesel engine, an electric motor, an electric generator, a hybrid power gearbox and a water-jet propeller, wherein the diesel engine and the electric motor are connected with the two input ends of the hybrid power gearbox through two clutches respectively, the output end of the hybrid power gearbox is connected with the water-jet propeller, the water-jet propeller is arranged on the stern of the boat body, and the electric generator is connected with the diesel engine. The hybrid power fast unmanned monitoring boat has the advantages of achieving unmanned operation and self-propulsion observation, high-speed cruising and low-speed monitoring can be achieved by adopting hybrid power, and efficient utilization of the energy can be achieved.