其他题名: Web service based adapter middleware system and method

摘要: 本发明涉及基于web服务的适配器中间件方法,包括以下步骤:服务适配器设置模块指定目标服务类型至服务封装模块;服务接入模块将源服务转换成原子服务输出至服务解析模块;服务解析模块根据匹配得到的服务类型进行服务解析,得到源数据至服务封装模块;服务封装模块根据目标服务类型查询服务类型库得到目标服务类型对应的服务模型,并进行服务封装,得到目标原子服务输出至服务发布模块进行发布。系统包括服务适配器设置模块、服务类型库、接入模块、服务解析模块、服务封装模块和服务发布模块。本发明采用可配置技术,具有良好的可扩展性,已经多功能性。在不变系统本身架构的情况下,可以实现多种服务的自由转换。

英文摘要: The present invention relates to a web service based adapter middleware method. The method comprises the following steps: a service adapter setting module specifying a target service type to a service encapsulating module; a service access module converting a source service to an atomic service and outputting the atomic service to a service parsing module; the service parsing module performing service parsing according to matched service type, and obtaining source data and outputting the source data to the service encapsulating module; and the service encapsulating module querying a service type library according to the target service type to obtain a service model corresponding to the target service type, and performing service encapsulating to obtain a target atomic service and output the target atomic service to a service publishing module for publishing. The system comprises the service adapter setting module, the service type library, the service access module, the service parsing module, the service encapsulating module and the service publishing module. The web service based adapter middleware system provided by the present invention employs a configurable technology and has good extensibility and versatility. Under the condition of not changing an architecture of the system, free conversion of multiple types of services can be implemented.