一种变压器温升试验无线测温系统

其他题名: Wireless temperature measurement system of transformer temperature rise test

摘要: 本发明公开一种变压器温升试验无线测温系统,包括多个无线测温传感器、无线网关机和监测主机。无线测温传感器根据变压器监测点的不同分为油面测温传感器,环境测温传感器和变压器表面测温传感器,具有油浸式和表贴式两种结构,实时精确的对变压器温升试验中的各个监测点温度进行监测,并通过无线射频信号把温度数据传送给无线网关机;无线网关机负责将接收到的无线测温数据传送给监测主机;监测主机运行温度监测软件,能够对试验过程中的温度进行记录、存储和显示,并能够对温度值进行计算分析,得出试验结果。本发明采用在复杂电磁环境下具有良好通信性能的WIA工业无线通讯技术,组成分布式无线测温系统,大大提高了变压器温升试验的工作效率和准确性,为实现变压器温升试验自动化提供了有力条件。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a wireless temperature measurement system of transformer temperature rise test. The system comprises wireless temperature measuring sensors, a wireless gateway device and a monitoring host; according to different monitoring points of a transformer, the wireless temperature measuring sensors include oil level temperature measuring sensors, environment temperature measuring sensors and transformer surface temperature measuring sensors of either oil-immersed or surface-mounted structure, the temperature of the different monitoring points is monitored accurately in real time in transformer temperature rise test, and temperature data is transmitted to the wireless gateway device via RF signals; the wireless gateway device transmits the received wireless temperature measuring data to the monitoring host; and the monitoring host runs temperature monitoring software to record, store and display the temperature in the test process, calculates and analyzes the temperature values, and obtains a test result. According to the invention, a WIA industrial wireless communication technology of high communication performance in the complex electromagnetic environment is used to form the distributed wireless temperature measuring system, the working efficiency and accuracy of transformer temperature rise test are greatly improved, and the system is conducive to realize automation of the transformer temperature rise test.