其他题名: Fuse trimming and adjusting circuit capable of outputting trimming and adjusting result and control method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及一种可输出修调结果的熔丝修调电路及其控制方法,熔丝修调电路包括熔丝偏置控制单元与基础单元连接;基础单元用于接收来自处理器的修调数据并实现一位修调开关的控制;熔丝偏置控制单元用于提供基础单元所需的供电电源信号和偏置控制信号。方法包括:将修调开关对应的数字码依次送入多个基础单元,通过搜索确定修调数字开关最优值;然后将修调数字开关最优值通过对应的数字码送入对应的基础单元内,并进行烧写固化实现永久修调;最后将烧写固化后的修调开关值由最后一级基础单元输出用于修调结果的验证。本发明通过不同的控制方法既可以实现电路的修调功能,又可以实现电路修调后修调结果的输出功能,易于发现并解决可能出现的问题。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a fuse trimming and adjusting circuit capable of outputting a trimming and adjusting result and a control method thereof. The use trimming and adjusting circuit is characterized in that a fuse bias control unit is connected with base units; each base unit is used for receiving trimming and adjusting data from a processor and realizing control for a one-bit trimming and adjusting switch; and the fuse bias control unit is used for providing power supply signals and bias control signals required by each base unit. The control method comprises the steps of sending digital codes corresponding to the trimming and adjusting switches to the plurality of base units sequentially, and determining trimming and adjusting digital switch optimal values through searching; then sending the trimming and adjusting digital switch optimal values to the corresponding base units through the corresponding digital codes, and carrying out programming and curing so as to realize permanent trimming and adjusting; and finally outputting the programmed and cured trimming and adjusting values by the last-level base unit so as to be used for verification of a trimming and adjusting result. Through different control methods, the fuse trimming and adjusting circuit provided by the invention not only can realize a trimming and adjusting function of the circuit, but also can realize a trimming and adjusting result output function after trimming and adjusting of the circuit, thereby being easy to discover and solve possible problems.