一种叠层锂离子电池电极结构及其喷墨打印制备方法

其他题名: Laminated lithium ion battery electrode structure and ink-jet printing preparation method thereof

摘要

本发明公开了一种叠层锂离子电池电极结构及其喷墨打印制备方法,该电极结构是由若干层堆叠而成,第一种堆叠方式为:在高度方向上由电池活性材料层和导电材料层交替堆叠而成;第二种堆叠方式为:每一层由电池活性材料形成的若干圆台与导电材料形成的若干圆台在X向和Y向都呈交替排布方式,同时,在高度方向上,由电池活性材料形成的若干圆台与导电材料形成的若干圆台为交替堆叠排列方式。所述叠层锂离子电池电极结构通过喷墨打印工艺制备,通过采用多喷头的喷印工艺分别进行打印,降低了电极油墨制备过程中的复杂性,同时解决了油墨颗粒粒径偏大造成的喷头堵塞问题。

其他摘要

The invention discloses a laminated lithium ion battery electrode structure and an ink-jet printing preparation method thereof. The electrode structure is formed from a plurality layers in a stacking manner, wherein a first stacking method includes a step of alternately staking battery active material layers and electric-conductive material layers in the height direction; a second stacking method is characterized in that in each layer, a plurality of circular truncated cones formed by the battery active material and a plurality of circular truncated cones formed by the electric-conductive material are arranged in an alternately manner in both the X direction and the Y direction, and meanwhile, in the height direction, a plurality of the circular truncated cones formed by the battery active material and a plurality of circular truncated cones formed by the electric-conductive material are stacked in an alternately stacking manner. The electrode structure is prepared through an ink-jet printing process. By means of a multi-head jet printing process for printing the electrode structure respectively, the complexity of the ink preparation process of the electrode is reduced and meanwhile a problem of spray head plugging caused by large granular size of the printing ink is solved.