其他题名: Lithium titanate nano printing ink for ink-jet printing, preparation method therefor and application thereof

摘要: 本发明公开了一种喷墨打印用钛酸锂纳米油墨及其制备方法和应用,属于锂离子电池的电极材料技术领域。首先称取微米级钛酸锂粉末,与分散剂、粘结剂和有机溶剂混合后装入球磨容器,用氧化锆球为介质,球磨获得分散均匀的混合浆料;进一步离心获取所述喷墨打印用钛酸锂纳米油墨。所制备的纳米油墨平均粒径小于500nm,黏度10~20cps,钛酸锂浓度10~15wt.%,适用于采用喷墨打印工艺制备钛酸锂负极。由于采用低沸点溶剂,在喷印固化过程中,溶剂易于挥发,喷印的钛酸锂负极涂层活性物质含量高,涂层在粘结剂作用下与集流体形成紧密结合,大大增强了电池充放电性能。

英文摘要: The invention discloses lithium titanate nano printing ink for ink-jet printing, a preparation method therefor, and application thereof, and belongs to the technical field of electrode materials of lithium ion batteries. The preparation method comprises the steps of: firstly weighing micron-order lithium titanate powder, mixing the micron-order lithium titanate powder with a dispersant, a binder and an organic solvent, filling the mixture in a ball-milling container, and ball-milling the mixture by using zirconium oxide balls as a medium to obtain uniformly dispersed mixed slurry; and further carrying out centrifugalization to obtain the lithium titanate nano printing ink for ink-jet printing. The average grain size of the prepared nano printing ink is less than 500 nm, the viscosity is 10-20 cps, and the lithium titanate concentration of 10-15wt.%, and the lithium titanate nano printing ink for ink-jet printing is suitable for preparing a lithium titanate cathode by adopting an ink-jet printing process. As a low-boiling-point solvent is adopted, in a jet-printing solidifying process, the solvent is easy to volatilize; the jet-printing lithium titanate cathode coating is high in content of active substances, and the coating, under the action of a binder, is compactly combined with a current collector, so that the charge and discharge performance of a battery is greatly enhanced.