太阳能电池片栅线电极喷印冷却装置及方法

其他题名: Solar cell grid line electrode spray printing and cooling device and method

摘要: 本发明涉及太阳能电池片栅线电极喷印冷却装置,包括控制器以及与其连接的喷墨打印头、喷头冷却板和空气吸取装置;所述喷头冷却板固定于喷墨打印头下方,用于对喷墨打印头进行冷却;冷却空气吸取装置置于传送带两侧,用于吸取冷却喷墨打印头后的空气。方法包括喷墨打印头将墨滴打印在基材上后,冷却空气流入喷头冷却板,通过冷却板内部通道,从出气口喷出,对已打印的墨滴进行加速固化,同时空气吸取装置吸取热空气和墨滴散发的烟气。本发明在打印间隔对喷墨打印头进行冷却,利用冷却喷墨打印头带走的热量加速沉积在基材上墨滴的固化过程,同时吸取墨滴固化产生的烟气,有利于防止喷孔堵塞,延长喷墨打印头的使用寿命,显著提高打印质量和效率。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a solar cell grid line electrode spray printing and cooling device. The solar cell grid line electrode spray printing and cooling device comprises a controller, spray ink printing heads, spray head cooling plates and air suction devices, and the spray ink printing heads, the spray head cooling plates and the air suction devices are connected with the controller; the spray head cooling plates are fixed under the spray ink printing heads and used for cooling the spray ink printing heads; the cooling air suction devices are arranged on the two sides of a conveying belt and used for sucking air which cools the spray ink printing heads. A method includes the steps that the spray ink printing heads print ink drops onto base materials; cooling air flows into the spray head cooling plates, is sprayed out of air outlets through inner channels of the cooling plates and accelerates solidification of the printed ink drops; and meanwhile, the air suction devices suck hot air and smoke which is emitted by the ink drops. By means of the solar cell grid line electrode spray printing and cooling device and method, the spray ink printing heads are cooled at intervals of printing, and sedimentation of the ink drops on the base materials is accelerated by means of heat taken away after cooling the spray ink printing heads and the ink drops are solidified. Meanwhile, smoke generated by solidification of the ink drops is sucked, spray holes are advantageously prevented from being blocked, the service life of the spray ink printing heads is prolonged, and the printing quality and the printing efficiency are remarkably improved.