基于快速路网建模的多尺度时空热点路径探测方法

其他题名: Multi-scale space-time hot point path detection method based on rapid road network modeling

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于快速路网建模的多尺度时空热点路径探测方法,包括:利用大规模轨迹数据构造路网;基于所构造的路网对轨迹进行道路匹配:将轨迹点序列转化为覆盖在道路上的网格序列;进行热点路径探测。本发明给出了无路网拓扑支持下的多尺度热点路探测方法,实现了基于大规模轨迹数据的路网快速构建,以及路网中高流量路径的有效探测。本发明不需高精度路网拓扑的支持,且无需特殊类型的数据,可使用任意现有定位设备的定位数据,具有经济投入低廉、快速高效等优点。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to a multi-scale space-time hot point path detection method based on rapid road network modeling. The multi-scale space-time hot point path detection method comprises: constructing a road network by using large-scale track data; based on the constructed road network, carrying out road matching on the track; converting the track point sequence into the grid sequence covering the road; and carrying out hot point detection. According to the present invention, the multi-scale space-time hot point path detection method under the road-network-free topology support is provided so as to achieve the rapid road network construction based on the large-scale track data and the effective detection on the high flow path in the road network; and the high precision road network topology support is not required, the particular type of the data is not required, the positioning data of any existing positioning equipment can be used, and advantages of low economic input, rapidness, high efficiency and the like are provided.