用于空间探测器上全景相机和转台相连接的接口板结构

其他题名: Interface board structure used for connecting panorama cameras on space probe with rotary table

摘要: 本发明属于空间探测器上的全景相机和可自由运动的转台相连接技术领域,具体地说是一种用于空间探测器上全景相机和转台相连接的接口板结构。包括接口板本体、中间法兰埋件及棱镜座埋件,其中接口板本体的中间部分设有中间法兰埋件,所述接口板本体的顶部设有棱镜座埋件,所述接口板本体的两侧可分别安装一个全景相机,所述中间法兰埋件用于与转台相连接,所述棱镜座埋件用于与棱镜相连接。本发明结构质量轻、刚度高,具有隔热绝缘性能,能适应于对全景相机和转台组件的连接,并且其上面有棱镜接口,可以对整个设备进行标定和定位。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of connecting panorama cameras on a space probe with a rotary table capable of freely rotating, in particular to an interface board structure used for connecting the panorama cameras on the space probe with the rotary table. The interface board structure comprises an interface board body, a spacer flange embedded part and a prism table embedded part, wherein the spacer flange embedded part is arranged at the middle part of the interface board body, the prism table embedded part is arranged at the top of the interface board body, one panorama camera can be mounted on each of both sides of the interface board body, the spacer flange embedded part is used for being connected with the rotary table, and the prism table embedded part is used for being connected with a prism. The interface board structure is light in mass, is high in rigidity, has thermal insulation, and is applicable to connection between the panorama cameras and a rotary table assembly; in addition, due to use of a prism interface, the interface board structure has the capability of calibrating and positioning the whole equipment.