其他题名: Insulator detecting robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种绝缘子检测机器人机构。包括上平台、下平台、第一支链、第二支链、第三支链、上夹爪、下夹爪及检测机构,其中上平台和下平台通过第一支链、第二支链及第三支链连接,所述上夹爪和下夹爪分别设置于上平台和下平台上,所述检测机构设置于上平台、下平台、第一支链、第二支链或第三支链上。所述第一支链、第二支链及第三支链结构相同,均包括上连杆、第一下连杆及第二下连杆,其中上连杆的上端与水平布置于上平台上的第一旋转关节连接,所述上连杆的下端分别与第一下连杆和第二下连杆的一端铰接,所述第一下连杆和第二下连杆的另一端分别与下平台铰接。本发明具有运动平稳、适应性好及负载能力强等特点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a mobile robot mechanism, in particular to an insulator detecting robot mechanism. The insulator detecting robot mechanism comprises an upper platform, a lower platform, a first branch chain, a second branch chain, a third branch chain, an upper clamping jaw, a lower clamping jaw and a detecting mechanism, wherein the upper platform and the lower platform are connected with each other through the first branch chain, the second branch chain and the third branch chain; the upper clamping jaw and the lower clamping jaw are arranged on the upper platform and the lower platform respectively; and the detecting mechanism is arranged on the upper platform, the lower platform, the first branch chain, the second branch chain or the third branch chain. The first branch chain, the second branch chain and the third branch chain are identical in structure. Each branch chain comprises an upper connecting rod, a first lower connecting rod and a second lower connecting rod, wherein the upper end of the upper connecting rod is connected with a first rotating joint horizontally arranged on the upper platform; the lower end of the upper connecting rod is hinged with one end of the first lower connecting rod and one end of the second lower connecting rod respectively; and the other end of the first lower connecting rod and the other end of the second lower connecting rod are hinged to the lower platform. The insulator detecting robot mechanism provided by the invention has the characteristics of stable movement, good adaptability, high load capacity and the like.