其他题名: Automatically-reelable extension rod

摘要: 本发明涉及探测采样设备,具体地说是一种可自动盘卷的伸长杆,适用于深井探测以及空间探测与采样,可自动盘卷的伸长杆包括多个结构相同的盘卷筒,各盘卷筒依次铰接;所述盘卷筒一端的两侧分别设有插拔销及连接块,盘卷筒另一端的一侧与相邻盘卷筒上的连接块铰接,盘卷筒另一端的另一侧安装有滑块基座,所述滑块基座内容置有沿径向往复移动的滑块;所述伸长杆处于伸直状态时,盘卷筒上的插拔销插入相邻盘卷筒上的滑块基座内,并与所述滑块抵接。本发明结构简单、紧凑,易于安装,可靠实用,通过连接销可以使盘卷筒围绕着一个圆周盘卷,体积小,不占用较多空间;伸直时,插拔销与滑块抵接,能够满足强度和刚度的要求。

英文摘要: The invention relates to detection sampling equipment, and particularly discloses an automatically-reelable extension rod, which is applied to deep well detection and space exploration and sampling. The automatically-reelable extension rod comprises a plurality of reels with the same structure, wherein the reels are sequentially hinged; a plug pin and a connecting block are arranged on the two sides of one end of each reel, one side of the other end of each reel is hinged to the connecting block on the adjacent reel, and a sliding block base is arranged on the other side of the other end of each reel; sliding blocks are accommodated in the sliding block bases, and radially and reciprocally move; when the extension rod is in an extending state, the plug pins on the reels are plugged into the sliding block bases on the adjacent reels, and are pressed against the sliding blocks. The automatically-reelable extension rod is simple and compact in structure, easy to mount, reliable, practical and small in size, the reeling of the reels around a circumference can be realized through connecting pins, and a small space is occupied; when the extension rod extends, the plug pins are pressed against the sliding blocks, so that requirements on strength and rigidity can be met.