其他题名: Ram overhanging deformation compensation device and method

摘要: 本发明属于大型数控机床或大型搅拌摩擦焊设备的误差补偿技术领域,具体地说是一种滑枕悬伸变形补偿装置及方法,包括滑鞍、滑枕、立柱、力传感器以及质心调节机构,其中立柱上沿竖直方向开设有矩形通孔I,滑鞍设置于立柱的矩形通孔I内、并与立柱的前端和矩形通孔I的内壁沿竖直方向滑动连接,滑鞍上沿长度方向设有矩形通孔II,滑枕插设于滑鞍的矩形通孔II内、并与滑鞍沿水平方向滑动连接,滑鞍在立柱的矩形通孔I内竖直方向运动,滑枕在滑鞍的矩形通孔II内伸出或缩回;滑鞍的一侧或两侧设有质心调节机构,滑鞍与立柱的前端滑动连接处设有力传感器。本发明补偿弯矩大,补偿效果好,且精度高,响应速度快,动态性能好。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of error compensation for large numerical control machine tools or large friction stir welding equipment, and particularly relates to a ram overhanging deformation compensation device and method. The device comprises a saddle, a ram, a column, a force sensor and center-of-mass regulating mechanisms. The column is provided with a rectangular through hole I in the vertical direction. The saddle is disposed in the rectangular through hole I of the column and slidably connected with the front end of the column and the inner wall of the rectangular through hole I in the vertical direction. The saddle is provided with a rectangular through hole II in the length-wise direction. The ram is inserted into the rectangular through hole II of the saddle and slidably connected with the saddle in the horizontal direction. The saddle moves in the rectangular through hole I of the column in the vertical direction, and the ram extends or retracts in the rectangular through hole II of the saddle. One side or two sides of the saddle are provided with the center-of-mass regulating mechanisms; the force sensor is disposed at the sliding connection of the saddle with the front end of the column. The ram overhanging deformation compensation device has the advantages that compensation torque is large, compensation effect is good, precision is high, response speed is high, and dynamic performance is good.